Resources

Schools by Senate and House district

Rosters: Senate | House 
Senate DistrictHouse DistrictSchool District(s)ESD(s)CC(s)
1 1 Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Central Curry, Coos Bay, Coquille, Glendale, Myrtle Point, Port Orford-Langlois, Powers, Winston-Dillard Douglas, South Coast Southwestern Oregon, Umpqua
2 Days Creek, Glendale, Glide, Riddle, Rogue River, Roseburg, South Umpqua, Three Rivers Douglas, Southern Oregon Rogue, Umpqua
2 3 Grants Pass, Three Rivers Southern Oregon Rogue
4 Central Point, Eagle Point, Medford, Rogue River, Three Rivers Southern Oregon Rogue
3 5 Ashland, Medford, Phoenix-Talent, Pinehurst Southern Oregon Rogue
6 Medford, Phoenix-Talent Southern Oregon Rogue
4 7 Days Creek, Elkton, Glide, Lowell, McKenzie, North Douglas, Oakland, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Roseburg, South Lane, Sutherlin, Yoncalla Douglas, Lane Lane, Umpqua
8 Crow-Applegate, Eugene, Fern Ridge Lane Lane
5 9 Coos Bay, North Bend, Reedsport, Siuslaw Lane, South Coast Lane, Southwestern Oregon
10 Blachly, Fern Ridge, Junction City, Lincoln County, Mapleton, Siuslaw, Willamina Lane, Linn-Benton-Lincoln, Willamette Chemeketa, Lane, Oregon Coast
6 11 Central Linn, Creswell, Eugene, Harrisburg, Lebanon Community, Marcola, Pleasant Hill, Springfield, Sweet Home Lane, Linn-Benton-Lincoln Lane, Linn-Benton
12 Springfield Lane Lane
7 13 Eugene Lane Lane
14 Bethel, Eugene, Junction City Lane Lane
8 15 Corvallis, Greater Albany, Lebanon Linn-Benton-Lincoln Linn-Benton
16 Corvallis, Philomath Linn-Benton-Lincoln Linn-Benton
9 17 Cascade, Lebanon Community, North Santiam, Santiam Canyon, Salem, Scio, Silver Falls, Sweet Home Linn-Benton-Lincoln, Willamette Chemeketa, Linn-Benton
18 Canby, Colton, Estacada, Gervais, Molalla River, Mt. Angel, North Marion, Salem-Keizer, Silver Falls, Woodburn Clackamas, Willamette Chemeketa, Clackamas
10 19 Cascade, Salem-Keizer Willamette Chemeketa
20 Central, Salem-Keizer Willamette Chemeketa
11 21 Salem-Keizer Willamette Chemeketa
22 Gervais, Salem-Keizer, Woodburn Willamette Chemeketa
12 23 Alsea, Cascade, Central, Central Linn, Corvallis, Dallas, Falls City, Harrisburg, Jefferson 14J, Monroe, Perrydale, Philomath, Salem-Keizer, Sheridan, Willamina Linn-Benton-Lincoln, Willamette Chemeketa, Linn-Benton
24 Amity, Dayton, Gaston, McMinnville, Newberg, Perrydale, Salem-Keizer, Sheridan, Willamina, Yamhill-Carlton Willamette Chemeketa
13 25 Gervais, Newberg, Salem-Keizer, St. Paul Willamette Chemeketa
26 Forest Grove, Gaston, Hillsboro, Newberg, Sherwood, Tigard-Tualatin, West Linn-Wilsonville Northwest Regional Clackamas, Portland
14 27 Beaverton, Portland Northwest Regional Portland
28 Beaverton, Hillsboro Northwest Regional Portland
15 29 Forest Grove, Hillsboro Northwest Regional Portland
30 Banks, Beaverton, Hillsboro Northwest Regional Portland
16 31 Astoria, Clatskanie, Knappa, Rainier, Scappoose, St. Helens, Vernonia Northwest Regional Clatsop, Portland
32 Astoria, Banks, Forest Grove, Gaston, Hillsboro, Jewell, Neah-Kah-Nie, Nestucca Valley, Seaside, Tillamook, Vernonia, Warrenton-Hammond Northwest Regional Clatsop, Portland, Tillamook Bay
17 33 Beaverton, Hillsboro, Portland Multnomah, Northwest Regional Portland
34 Beaverton Northwest Regional Portland
18 35 Beaverton, Portland, Tigard-Tualatin Northwest Regional Portland
36 Portland Multnomah Portland
19 37 Tigard-Tualatin, West Linn-Wilsonville Clackamas, Northwest Regional Clackamas, Portland
38 Lake Oswego, Riverdale, Portland Clackamas, Multnomah Clackamas, Portland
20 39 Canby, Molalla, Oregon City Clackamas Clackamas
40 Gladstone, North Clackamas Clackamas Clackamas
21 41 North Clackamas, Portland Clackamas, Multnomah Clackamas, Portland
42 Portland Multnomah Portland
22 43 Portland Multnomah Portland
44 Parkrose, Portland, Reynolds Multnomah Portland
23 45 Portland, Parkrose Multnomah Mt Hood, Portland
46 Portland Multnomah Portland
24 47 Centennial, David Douglas, Parkrose, Reynolds Multnomah Mt Hood
48 Centennial, David Douglas, North Clackamas, Portland Clackamas, Multnomah Clackamas, Mt Hood
25 49 Gresham-Barlow, Reynolds Multnomah Mt Hood
50 Centennial, Gresham-Barlow Multnomah Mt Hood
26 51 Centennial, Colton, Estacada, Gresham-Barlow, Molalla River, North Clackamas, Oregon City, Oregon Trail Clackamas Clackamas, Mt Hood
52 Corbett, Estacada, Gresham-Barlow, Hood River, Oregon Trail, Reynolds Clackamas, Multnomah, Columbia Gorge Clackamas, Columbia Gorge, Mt Hood
27 53 Bend-LaPine, Redmond, Sisters High Desert Central Oregon
54 Bend-LaPine High Desert Central Oregon
28 55 Adel, Butte Falls, Central Point, Crook County, Eagle Point, Klamath County, Lakeview, Medford, North Lake, Paisley, Phoenix-Talent, Plush, Prospect High Desert, Southern Oregon, Lake Central Oregon, Klamath, Rogue
56 Klamath County, Klamath Falls Southern Oregon Klamath
29 57 Athena-Weston, Cove, Echo, Elgin, Enterprise, Hermiston, Imbler, Ione, Joseph, LaGrande, Milton-Freewater, Morrow, North Powder, Pendleton, Pilot Rock, Troy, Ukiah, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa Umatilla-Morrow, Union-Baker, Region 18 Blue Mountain
58 Athena-Weston, Echo, Helix, Hermiston, Pendleton, Pilot Rock, Stanfield, Umatilla Umatilla-Morrow Blue Mountain
30 59 Arlington, Ashwood, Black Butte, Condon, Culver, Dayville, Dufur, Fossil, Jefferson Co. 509J, John Day, Long Creek, Mitchell, Monument, North Wasco, Prairie City, Sherman, Sisters, South Wasco, Spray Grant, Jefferson, North Central, Columbia Gorge Central Oregon, Columbia Gorge
60 Adrian, Annex, Arock, Baker, Burnt River, Crane, Crane UH, Diamond, Double O, Drewsey, Frenchglen, Harney Co. 3, Harper, Huntington, John Day, Jordan Valley, Juntura, McDermitt, North Powder, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Creek, Pine-Eagle, Prairie City, South Harney, Suntex, Vale Harney, Malheur, Union-Baker Blue Mountain, Treasure Valley

About OSBA's legislative advocacy

Communicating with your legislator by phone

Communicating your message by letter/FAX/email

More >>

View resources related to:
  1. Legislative ‑ Oregon
  2. Legislative