Resources

Bond and local option election data

Sort by:      X
Election Filter
Election Type(s)

GOB Amount (GOB only)
Minimum:
Maximum
District Type(s)

Election Date(s)
District(s) County(ies)
Outcome

Turnout

District Size (ADM)
Minimum:
Maximum:
Previous 
May 2014Beaverton 48J, Corbett 39, Fern Ridge 28J, North Marion 15, Pleasant Hill 1, Scio 95, Sheridan 48J, Sweet Home 55, Willamina 30J, Woodburn 103, Yamhill-Carlton 1 Details >>
November 2013Blue Mountain CC, Corbett 39, Culver 4, Gresham-Barlow 10, Hillsboro 1J, Junction City 69, Klamath CC, Lake Oswego 7J, Mt Angel 91, North Marion 15, Pendleton 16, Seaside 10, Sheridan 48J, Springfield 19, Willamina 30J Details >>
May 2013Beaverton 48J, Bend-La Pine 1, Crook County, Culver 4, Eugene 4J, Grants Pass 7, Klamath County, Milton-Freewater 7, Philomath 17J, Roseburg Public Schools, Scio 95, Silver Falls 4J, Siuslaw 97J, Tillamook 9 Details >>
March 2013Sisters 6 Details >>
November 2012Arlington 3, Bethel 52, Condon 25J, Gervais 1, Helix 1, Hood River County, North Santiam 29, Portland 1J Details >>
May 2012Banks 13, Canby 86, Central Curry 1, David Douglas 40, Jefferson Co 509J, Klamath Falls City Schools, Morrow 1, Myrtle Point 41, North Douglas 22, Sweet Home 55, Umpqua CC Details >>
November 2011Beaverton 48J, Culver 4, Myrtle Point 41 Details >>
September 2011Central Curry 1 Details >>
May 2011Baker 5J, Bandon 54, Banks 13, Clackamas CC, Clatskanie 6J, Dallas 2, Eugene 4J, Fern Ridge 28J, Harrisburg 7, Jefferson 14J, La Grande 1, Lebanon Community Schools, Lincoln County Schools, Newberg 29J, Oregon City 62, Parkrose 3, Portland 1J, Powers 31, St Helens 502, Tigard-Tualatin 23J, Yamhill-Carlton 1 Details >>
November 2010Ashland 5, Banks 13, Corbett 39, Corvallis 509J, Fern Ridge 28J, Forest Grove, Monroe 1J, Myrtle Point 41, North Lake 14, Powers 31, Riverdale 51J, Seaside 10 Details >>
September 2010Imbler 11 Details >>
May 2010North Lake 14, Ontario 8C, Pendleton 16, Philomath 17J, Yamhill-Carlton 1 Details >>
November 2009Central Oregon CC, Dallas 2, Sherman 1, Vernonia 47J Details >>
May 2009Corbett 39, Crook County, Dayton 8, Falls City 57, Morrow 1, North Wasco County 21, Oakland 1, Siuslaw 97J, Willamina 30J, Woodburn 103, Yamhill-Carlton 1 Details >>
March 2009Sisters 6 Details >>
November 2008Banks 13, Centennial 28J, Central 13J, Central Oregon CC, Clatsop CC, Coos Bay 9, Crow-Applegate 66, Dallas 2, Dufur Public Schools, Elkton 34, Eugene 4J, Helix 1, Hermiston 8, Ione 2, Klamath CC, La Grande 1, Lake Oswego 7J, Lane CC, Marcola 79J, North Marion 15, North Santiam 29, Nyssa 26, Oakland 1, Ontario 8C, Oregon Trail 46, Pilot Rock 2, Portland CC, Riverdale 51J, Salem-Keizer 24J, Santiam Canyon 129, Scappoose 1J, Sisters 6, Siuslaw 97J, St Helens 502, Tigard-Tualatin 23J, Umatilla 6, West Linn-Wilsonville 3J, Willamina 30J, Yamhill-Carlton 1 Details >>
May 2008Chemeketa CC, Condon 25J, Hood River County, Klamath CC, Redmond 2J, Sherman 1, Wallowa 12 Details >>
November 2007Ashland 5, Baker 5J, Harrisburg 7, Reedsport 105, St Helens 502 Details >>
May 2007Clatsop CC, Tillamook Bay CC, Wallowa 12 Details >>
November 2006Adrian 61, Ashland 5, Baker 5J, Beaverton 48J, Bend-La Pine 1, Bethel 52, Central 13J, Chemeketa CC, Clatsop CC, Colton 53, Corvallis 509J, Cove 15, Creswell 40, Culver 4, David Douglas 40, Falls City 57, Forest Grove, Gladstone 115, Glide 12, Greater Albany 8J, Hillsboro 1J, Klamath County, Klamath Falls City Schools, La Grande 1, Lane CC, McMinnville 40, Medford 549C, Milton-Freewater 7, Monroe 1J, Mt Hood CC, North Clackamas 12, North Santiam 29, Pilot Rock 2, Portland 1J, Reynolds 7, Rogue CC, Sherwood 88J, Silver Falls 4J, South Umpqua 19, Springfield 19, St Helens 502, St Paul 45, Tillamook Bay CC, Umatilla 6, Willamina 30J, Woodburn 103 Details >>
May 2006Beaverton 48J, Bethel 52, Colton 53, Corbett 39, Greater Albany 8J, Lincoln County Schools, McMinnville 40, Milton-Freewater 7, Siuslaw 97J, Tillamook Bay CC, Willamina 30J Details >>
November 2005Athena-Weston 29J, Cascade 5, Gervais 1, Ontario 8C, Riverdale 51J, Seaside 10, Willamina 30J Details >>
September 2005North Santiam 29 Details >>
May 2005Cascade 5, Colton 53, Gladstone 115, Nestucca Valley 101J Details >>
March 2005Pendleton 16 Details >>
November 2004Bend-La Pine 1, Canby 86, Columbia Gorge CC, Corvallis 509J, Crow-Applegate 66, Dallas 2, Eugene 4J, Hillsboro 1J, Hood River County, Lake Oswego 7J, Milton-Freewater 7, Multnomah County, Neah-Kah-Nie 56, North Santiam 29, Nyssa 26, Rogue CC, Scappoose 1J, Sisters 6, Tigard-Tualatin 23J, West Linn-Wilsonville 3J Details >>
May 2004Athena-Weston 29J, Bend-La Pine 1, Hood River County, North Clackamas 12, Oregon Coast CC, Pleasant Hill 1, Scappoose 1J Details >>
March 2004Redmond 2J Details >>
November 2003Imbler 11, Reedsport 105 Details >>
September 2003Benton County, County of Harney Details >>
May 2003Beaverton 48J, Canby 86, City of Ashland, Condon 25J, Crane 4, Gervais 1, Greater Albany 8J, Joseph 6, Multnomah County, Reedsport 105, Scappoose 1J, Sherman 1 Details >>
March 2003Creswell 40, Echo 5, Scappoose 1J, Sheridan 48J Details >>
November 2002Athena-Weston 29J, Central Curry 1, Central Oregon CC, Clatsop CC, Condon 25J, Corvallis 509J, Dallas 2, Gresham-Barlow 10, Joseph 6, Medford 549C, Mt Hood CC, Nestucca Valley 101J, Newberg 29J, North Santiam 29, Oregon City 62, Oregon Coast CC, Oregon Trail 46, Parkrose 3, Redmond 2J, Reynolds 7, Rogue CC, Scappoose 1J, Seaside 10, Sheridan 48J, Silver Falls 4J, West Linn-Wilsonville 3J Details >>
September 2002Roseburg Public Schools Details >>
May 2002Central Oregon CC, Echo 5, Enterprise 21, Eugene 4J, Molalla River, Mt Hood CC, Oakland 1, Rogue CC, Tigard-Tualatin 23J, Tillamook 9, Warrenton-Hammond 30 Details >>
March 2002Alsea 7J Details >>
November 2001Amity 4J, Bend-La Pine 1, Jefferson Co 509J, Monroe 1J, Nestucca Valley 101J, North Bend 13, Vernonia 47J Details >>
September 2001Dallas 2, Nestucca Valley 101J Details >>
May 2001Bandon 54, Crow-Applegate 66, Knappa 4, Morrow 1, Newberg 29J, Pleasant Hill 1, Sisters 6, Sweet Home 55 Details >>
March 2001Clatskanie 6J, Coquille 8, John Day 3, South Umpqua 19, Yamhill-Carlton 1 Details >>
November 2000Bandon 54, Beaverton 48J, Bend-La Pine 1, Brookings-Harbor 17, Centennial 28J, Clackamas CC, Clatskanie 6J, Colton 53, Crow-Applegate 66, David Douglas 40, Eagle Point 9, Estacada 108, Forest Grove, Gaston 511J, Gladstone 115, Gresham-Barlow 10, Hermiston 8, Hillsboro 1J, Hood River County, Jefferson 14J, Lake Oswego 7J, Lincoln County Schools, McMinnville 40, Milton-Freewater 7, Molalla River, North Bend 13, Oregon Coast CC, Oregon Trail 46, Phoenix-Talent 4, Pleasant Hill 1, Portland CC, Redmond 2J, Reynolds 7, Riverdale 51J, Rogue River 35, Roseburg Public Schools, Sherwood 88J, Sisters 6, South Umpqua 19, Southwestern Oregon CC, Springfield 19, Three Rivers/Josephine CU, Willamina 30J, Woodburn 103, Yamhill-Carlton 1 Details >>
May 2000Beaverton 48J, Bethel 52, Camas Valley 21, Canby 86, Centennial 28J, Clackamas CC, Clatskanie 6J, Colton 53, Creswell 40, Crow-Applegate 66, Eugene 4J, Gladstone 115, Glendale 77, Gresham-Barlow 10, Lake Oswego 7J, Lebanon Community Schools, Milton-Freewater 7, Morrow 1, North Bend 13, Oregon City 62, Perrydale 21J, Portland 1J, Portland CC, Reynolds 7, Sherwood 88J, South Lane 45J, Southwestern Oregon CC, Springfield 19, Three Rivers/Josephine CU, Tigard-Tualatin 23J, West Linn-Wilsonville 3J, Winston-Dillard 116 Details >>
March 2000Astoria 1C, Harrisburg 7, Helix 1, Pendleton 16, Seaside 10 Details >>
November 1999Clatskanie 6J, Coquille 8, Corvallis 509J, Glendale 77 Details >>
May 1999Cascade 5, Creswell 40, Dayton 8, Siuslaw 97J, Stanfield 61R Details >>
March 1999Coquille 8, Elgin 23, Hermiston 8 Details >>
November 1998Adrian 61, Alsea 7J, Blue Mountain CC, Brookings-Harbor 17, Canby 86, Cascade 5, Centennial 28J, Central 13J, Central Point 6, Columbia Gorge CC, Coos Bay 9, Corvallis 509J, Dayton 8, Eugene 4J, Forest Grove, Glendale 77, Hillsboro 1J, Lebanon Community Schools, Monroe 1J, North Clackamas 12, North Marion 15, Oakridge 76, Oregon City 62, Oregon Trail 46, Philomath 17J, Portland CC, Reynolds 7, Salem-Keizer 24J, Scappoose 1J, Sherwood 88J, Silver Falls 4J, South Lane 45J, St Helens 502, Sutherlin 130, Umpqua CC Details >>
May 1998Cascade 5, Central Point 6, Gervais 1, North Marion 15, Rogue River 35, Scappoose 1J, St Helens 502, Sutherlin 130, Yamhill-Carlton 1 Details >>
March 1998Bend-La Pine 1, Gervais 1 Details >>
November 1997Fern Ridge 28J, Hillsboro 1J, La Grande 1, McKenzie 68, Oakridge 76, Ontario 8C, Oregon Trail 46, St Helens 502, Umatilla 6, West Linn-Wilsonville 3J Details >>
May 1997Gervais 1, Oakland 1, Oregon City 62, Rogue River 35, Sutherlin 130 Details >>
Data provided by Piper Jaffray - Seattle-Northwest Division
8/21/2014 1:15 AM